privacy-policy kr

  • Home
  • privacy-policy kr

Global Web Privacy and Cookie Policy

By accessing the BS Wealth Management website, you accept the legally binding effect of the following terms of use. If you do not consent to them or are subject to access restrictions, you should refrain from accessing this website.

BS Wealth Management reserves the right to amend these terms of use from time to time. You should therefore check on a regular basis or each time you access the BS Wealth Management website whether they have changed and, if appropriate, whether you also consent to the new version. 

Use of Personal Data in Direct Marketing

  1. BS Wealth Management intends to use, from time to time, your personal data in direct marketing of our products and services. Only the following kinds of your personal data may be used in such direct marketing:

    (i) name;
    (ii) gender;
    (iii) date of birth;
    (iv) part of identity card or passport number;
    (v) contact information;
    (vi) information about the products and/or services you have purchased or applied for.

  2. BS Wealth Management may pass your personal information to other BS Wealth Management Group companies or agents or third-party companies in providing our services to you.
  3. BS Wealth Management may be required to disclose your personal information to judicial bodies or our regulators under the proper authority.
  4. BS Wealth Management shall always observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance; the Ordinance of the Hong Kong SAR in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data of customers.